Freemoviesgo.Com - Info freemoviesgo.com

freemoviesgo.com receives about 3,100 unique visitors and 8,370 (2.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $51.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,257.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freemoviesgo.com is ranked number 112,470 in the world and 0.00062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.31.211.4. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is freemoviesgo.com?

3.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,000
Pages per Visit:
2.70
Daily Pageviews:
8,370
Alexa Rank:
112,470 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00062%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:36
Bounce rate:
24.70%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
47.94%
Referral:
0%
Search:
52.06%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.8%30.8%30091
United Kingdom 17.5%23.4%10505
Canada 6.6%6.0%16394
India 5.2%2.4%55322
Australia 3.4%2.7%21812
Singapore 3.1%4.2%8518
Ireland 2.3%1.8%9548
Pakistan 2.1%5.7%13646
Philippines 1.5%2.9%11331
Malaysia 1.4%1.0%20640
United Arab Emirates 1.2%0.8%15734
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%54316
South Africa 0.7%0.7%42462
Egypt 0.7%0.8%31909

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freemoviesgo.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush freemoviesgo.com
Domain:
  freemoviesgo.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is freemoviesgo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freemoviesgo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$51.13
Monthly Revenue:
$1,533.90
Yearly Revenue:
$18,662.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,578$29.57
United Kingdom 1,959$12.20
Canada 502$3.52
Australia 226$1.70
Singapore 352$1.05
Ireland 151$0.75
Pakistan 477$0.51
Philippines 243$0.39
India 201$0.32
Netherlands 59$0.30
South Africa 59$0.26
Malaysia 84$0.25
United Arab Emirates 67$0.25
Egypt 67$0.05

How much money do freemoviesgo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$284.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,461.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,365
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
40,959
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
498,340
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 464$5.32
United Kingdom 313$1.95
Canada 126$0.88
Australia 45$0.34
Singapore 102$0.30
Ireland 59$0.29
Pakistan 153$0.16
India 56$0.09
Netherlands 10$0.05
United Arab Emirates 9$0.04
Philippines 17$0.03
Malaysia 7$0.02
South Africa 1$0.01
Egypt 3$0.00

How much is freemoviesgo.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,257.38

Where is freemoviesgo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.211.4
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.211.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freemoviesgo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1566 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 505.2KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/10/movie_a-bad-moms-christmas-2017.jpg could save 84.6KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/11/movie_tyler-perrys-boo-2-a-madea-halloween-2017.jpg could save 62.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2018/01/movie_acts-of-violence-2018.jpg could save 44KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/12/movie_darkest-hour-2017.jpg could save 38.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/10/movie_thank-you-for-your-service-2017.jpg could save 32.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/10/movie_jigsaw-2017.jpg could save 22KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/11/poster-early-man-2018.jpg could save 20.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/01/poster-avengers-infinity-war-2018.jpg could save 15.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/11/poster-another-wolfcop-2017.jpg could save 13.9KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/01/poster-ant-man-and-the-wasp-2018.jpg could save 13.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/01/poster-aquaman-2018.jpg could save 12.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/10/poster-only-the-brave-2017.jpg could save 12.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2018/01/poster-12-strong-2018.jpg could save 12.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/12/poster-permanent-2017.jpg could save 11.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2018/01/poster-acts-of-violence-2018.jpg could save 11.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/08/poster-alpha-2018.jpg could save 11.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/11/poster-the-man-who-invented-christmas-2017.jpg could save 11KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/12/poster-all-the-money-in-the-world-2017.jpg could save 9.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/01/poster-avatar-2-2018.jpg could save 9.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/01/poster-pitch-perfect-3-2017.jpg could save 8.9KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/09/poster-villa-capri-2017.jpg could save 7.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/12/poster-darkest-hour-2017.jpg could save 7.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/12/poster-hostiles-2017.jpg could save 6.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/10/poster-thank-you-for-your-service-2017.jpg could save 6.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/10/poster-jigsaw-2017.jpg could save 6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.freemoviesgo.com/upload/2017/12/poster-phantom-thread-2017.jpg could save 5.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/8kDRACs.png could save 3.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://i.imgur.com/R33HoG5.png could save 3.1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/images/mask-title.png could save 814B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://freemoviesgo.com/captcha.php?n=captcha_forgot&t=1515884828 could save 413B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://freemoviesgo.com/captcha.php?rand=1515884828 could save 410B (24% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/jquery.lazyload.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/jquery.cluetip.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/jquery.hover-intent.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.file/swf/ipplayer/jquery.cookie.min.js
https://apis.google.com/js/api:client.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/bootstrap-select.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/star-rating.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/ipmovies.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/user.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/auth.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/slide.min.js
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/psbar.jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/styles.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald|Montserrat:400,700
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/star-rating.min.css
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/jquery.cluetip.css
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/custom.css
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/slide.css
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/psbar.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 38% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5181dc394703fed7/_ate.track.config_resp (51 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
http://widgets.pinterest.com/v1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Ffreemoviesgo.com%2F&callback=window._ate.cbs.rcb_dqpj0 (14.8 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.com/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api:client.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/styles.css (4 hours)
http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/font/fontawesome-webfont.woff2?v=4.3.0 (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.4KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://go.pushnative.com/ntfc.php?p=1474549 could save 15.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://mt.rtmark.net/pp?geo=US&zoneid=1147013&oaid=f6b***85f9ff49c7c1a90aa95ef4***a8d&ftz=0&aid=0&nls=0&ltm=1&frl=0&rtg=1 could save 112B (24% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/slide.css could save 463B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/jquery.cluetip.css could save 312B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/custom.css could save 177B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/css/psbar.css could save 171B (28% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 610B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://freemoviesgo.com/ip.temp/at_001/js/auth.min.js could save 610B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 128B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://20725331p.rfihub.com/ca.html?rb=642&ca=20725331&ra= could save 128B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freemoviesgo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni207944.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 8 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 17 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freemoviesgo.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freemoviesgo.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:07:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0d80c105464d03a9d437f9978a211afc1515884826; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-19 23:07:06 GMT; path=/; domain=.freemoviesgo.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://freemoviesgo.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcc028803db71cd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:07:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3655f239d046f3e4b7336b9328f763191515884827; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-19 23:07:07 GMT; path=/; domain=.freemoviesgo.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d8jvj2734fsa9kit9vheq29p64; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcc0288e562555e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.31.210.4 19
A 104.31.211.4 19
NS chad.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS tani.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-03-28
Domain Age:
9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: FREEMOVIESGO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2109202231_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-08T13:59:19Z
Creation Date: 2017-03-28T23:51:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-28T23:51:30Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: renewPeriod https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: chad.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: tani.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-13T23:07:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FREEMOVIESGO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2109202231_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-08T13:59:19Z
Creation Date: 2017-03-28T23:51:30Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-28T23:51:30Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 7202492374
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: CHAD.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TANI.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T23:07:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freemoviesgo.com widget